25-27 June 2018
Stockholm, Alba Nova
Europe/Stockholm timezone

Invited speakers

Confirmed invited speakers:

  • Massimo Altarelli (Max Planck Institute for Structure and Dynamics of Matter, Hamburg, Germany)
  • Christian Bressler (European XFEL GmbH, Germany)
  • Carlo Callegari (FERMI, Italy)
  • Stefan Eisebitt (Max-Born-Institut, Berlin, Germany)
  • Thomas Fennel (University of Rostock, Germany)
  • Simon Gerber (Paul Scherrer Institut, Villigen, Switzerland)
  • Markus Gühr (Potsdam University, Germany)
  • Marion Harmand (Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris, France)
  • Tetsuo Katayama (RIKEN SPring-8 Center, Japan)
  • Minoru Kubo (RIKEN SPring-8 Center, Japan)
  • Ferenc Krausz (MPQ, Garching, Germany)
  • Aaron Lindenberg (SLAC, Stanford, USA)
  • Adrian Mancuso (European XFEL GmbH, Germany)
  • Alexei Maznev (MIT, USA)
  • Emma McBride (SLAC, Stanford, USA)
  • Margaret Murnane (JILA, University of Colorado, USA)
  • Gabriela Nass Kovács (Max Planck Institute for Medical Research, Heidelberg, Germany)
  • Patrick Norman (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden)
  • Foivos Perakis (Stockholm University, Sweden)
  • Kai Rossnagel (Kiel University, Kiel, Germany)
  • Eléonore Roussel (SOLEIL Synchrotron, France)
  • Artem Rudenko (Kansas State University, USA)
  • Daniela Rupp (Max-Born-Institut, Berlin, Germany)
  • Giuseppe Sansone (University of Freiburg, Germany)
  • Robin Santra ( DESY and University of Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany )
  • Robert Schoenlein (LCLS, SLAC, Stanford, USA)
  • Kasper Skov Kjaer (Lund University, Lund, Sweden)
  • Henrik Stapelfeldt (Aarhus University, Denmark)
  • Jo Stöhr (SLAC, Stanford, USA)
  • Justin Wark (University of Oxford, UK)
  • Martin Weinelt (Freie Universität Berlin, Germany)
  • Junko Yano (LBNL, Berkeley, USA)
  • Linda Young (Argonne National Laboratory, USA)
  • Joachim von Zanthier (University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×